A Florida Last Will and Testament is a legal document that sets instructions on how a testator (person who is making the will) wishes to distribute their personal and real property, fiduciary funds, as well as any other assets upon their death. Statutory rape laws are premised on the assumption that minors are incapable of giving informed consent to sexual activities. Ann. The following formalities must be met: The will must be in writing; the will must be signed by the testator or another person at the direction of and in the presence of the testator; the will must be signed at the end; Section 733.207, Florida Statutes provides that: Any interested person may establish the full and precise terms of a lost or destroyed will and offer the will for probate. Found inside – Page viiand where the general and permanent Session Laws are to be found in the Official Florida Statutes . UPKEEP SERVICE - The ANNOTATIONS TO THE OFFICIAL FLORIDA STATUTES will be kept up to date by issuance of cumulative pocket ... Any person who is 18 years of age or older and